Bored at lunch again…

Yeah, another day without lunch. My fault tho. I mean, yeah I don’t have money. Someone offered to lend me money… but it doesn’t matter that much to me. Meh, one less fast food burger in my belly.

A new Oblivian trailer came out yesterday. Such a pretty video game! They also have Patrik Stewart as one of the voice acters 😀 SO you know it’s GOTTA be cool! They also posted new screen shots.

In other news Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (that movie I was raiving about a month or so ago) comes out this September. Happy Birthday ME! Don’t know if it’s going streight to DVD or if they’ll try the theater thing again(their last FF movie flopped)… I just know that it’ll be damn cool and send shivers down my spine.

Um… my sister is merried now… in case you didn’t know. She did that last Saturday. Not really a big deal I guess. She has a dif. last name, that’s about all that’s different about her in my eyes.

I’m still reading that damned A+ book. SO dull. Hard to stay awake while reading… but I’m pushing through it slowly but surely.

Umm… DOH! How could I forget?? I’m taking a trip to Medford two weekends from now, sunday-tuesday. Justin’s band is opening for Presidents of the United States of America. No way I’m going to miss that! w00t! Looking forward to it.

Anyway… I’m done typing for now… soo… I’m going to go… over there… bye